D. Nicolau de Azevedo Roiz, (Mercador.)

Is your surname de Azevedo Roiz?

Research the de Azevedo Roiz family

D. Nicolau de Azevedo Roiz, (Mercador.)'s Geni Profile

Records for Nicolau de Azevedo Roiz

45 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

D. Nicolau de Azevedo Roiz (Rodrigues), (Mercador.)

Also Known As: "Nicolau Rodrigues / Nicolau Roiz"
Birthdate:
Death: after circa 1603
Immediate Family:

Son of D. Diogo de Azevedo Rodrigues (Diogo Roiz), (Capitão.) and श्रीमती. विटाला पोरोबो देसाई ; Srª. Maria dos Anjos Fernandes, (Baptized to Roman Catholic)
Husband of Dª. Maria do Ceu Henriques Mascarenhas e Rodrigues
Father of D. João Roiz de Azevedo, (Mercador e Gancar de Colluá.)
Brother of D. Inácio Roiz de Azevedo

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About D. Nicolau de Azevedo Roiz, (Mercador.)

//www.geni.com/images/Geni.gifLuso-Asiatico 22 February 1538.

Warrant of D. Joao III to the overseer and officers of the House of India to lend the merchant Nicolau Rodrigues 500 cruzados of money from the safe box so he could go by the nau called Santa Clara to India, to which he undertakes to pay one month later after his arrival to India .

view all

D. Nicolau de Azevedo Roiz, (Mercador.)'s Timeline