Nicolaus Olai Bozæus

public profile

Is your surname Olai Bozæus?

Research the Olai Bozæus family

Nicolaus Olai Bozæus's Geni Profile

Records for Nicolaus Olai Bozæus

267 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicolaus Olai Bozæus

Also Known As: "Nils Olofsson"
Birthdate: (83)
Birthplace: Hudiksvall,X
Death: December 24, 1674 (83)
Nordingrå,Y
Immediate Family:

Son of Olof Michelsson Bose and Karin Olofsdotter
Husband of Christina Forselia
Father of Christian Nicolai Bozæus; Malin Nilsdotter Bozæa; Katarina Nilsdotter Bozæa; Olaus Bozæus; Christina Nilsdotter Bozæa and 4 others

Occupation: Kyrkoherde i Nordingrå, Kontraktsprost i Ångermanlands södra kontrakt, Kyrkoherde, Präst
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Nicolaus Olai Bozæus

•ID: I7005 •Name: Nicolaus Olai Bozaeus •Sex: M •Birth: 1591 in Hudiksvall,X •Death: 27 DEC 1674 in Nordingrå,Y •Title: Kyrkoherde •Note: Olov Rosenius,HSH •Change Date: 29 NOV 2005

Father: Olov Michelsson Bose Mother: Karin Olovsdotter

Marriage 1 Kristina Forselia b: 21 JAN 1610 in Forsa,X •Married: 27 FEB 1625

Children 1. Kristian Bozaeus b: 15 OCT 1626 in Gävle,X

2. Malin Nilsdotter Bozaea b: 1628 in Nordingrå,Y 3. Karin Nilsdotter Bozaea b: 23 MAR 1634 in Gävle,X 4. Brita Bozaea b: 16 JAN 1638 in Nordingrå,Y 5. Olaus Bozaeus b: 1640 in Nordingrå,Y 6. Ericus Bozaeus b: 1644 in Nordingrå,Y 7. Elisabet Bozaea b: 13 FEB 1648 in Nordingrå,Y 8. Petrus Bozaeus b: Okän in Nordingrå,Y 9. Kristina Bozaea b: Okän

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=janeur&id=I7005

view all 17

Nicolaus Olai Bozæus's Timeline

1591
1591
Hudiksvall,X
1626
October 15, 1626
Age 35
Gävle, Sverige (X)
1628
1628
Age 37
Nordingrå, Sverige (Y)
1634
March 23, 1634
Age 43
Gävle, Gävle, Gavleborg County, Sweden
May 1, 1634
Age 43
1638
January 16, 1638
Age 47
Nordingrå, Sverige (Y)
1640
1640
Age 49
Nordingrå, Ångermanland
1640
Age 49
Nordingrå, Sverige (Y)