Niels Peter Bolt

Is your surname Bolt?

Research the Bolt family

Niels Peter Bolt's Geni Profile

Records for Niels Peter Bolt

271,901 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Niels Peter Bolt

Also Known As: "Nils Peter Bolt and "Don Pedro". The picture copied from an old daguerretopy in my hands (SW)"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: b. 1826 or -27 in Assens, DK.
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Andreas Bolt and Line Bolt
Husband of Anna Bolt (Paustian)
Father of Thyra Bauer (Bolt); Carlo Eugenio Bolt; Pedro Knud Bolt and Fernando Bolt
Brother of Louise Bolt and Maren Bolt

Occupation: Husejer Allégade 19, Frederiksberg. TidligereSalpetergraver i Chile (Olieportrættet viser ham til hest med sølvsporer). I familie Wolfs besiddelse.
Managed by: Sten Waldö
Last Updated:
view all

Niels Peter Bolt's Timeline

1827
1827
b. 1826 or -27 in Assens, DK.
1863
1863
Age 36
Evt. 1862. ??? Probably in Chile.
1865
October 19, 1865
Age 38
Peru
1867
1867
Age 40
Allégade 19, Frederiksberg, Copenhagen.
????
????