Is your surname Hiltunen?

Research the Hiltunen family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Niilo Hiltunen

Swedish: Nils Hilduin
Also Known As: "Hilduin", "Nils Hilduin"
Birthdate:
Death: before 1721
Tikkalanmäki, Pieksämäki, Finland
Immediate Family:

Son of Olli Hiltunen
Husband of Vendla Taavitsainen and n n
Father of Tapani Niilonpoika Hiltunen; Olli Niilonpoika Hiltunen; Matti Hiltunen and Matti Niilonpoika Hiltunen
Brother of Eskel Hiltunen and Heikki Hiltunen

Managed by: Veikko M. K. Hiltunen
Last Updated:

About Niilo Hiltunen

Pieksämäen msrk. vihityt 1726-1744: http://www.sukuhistoria.fi/sshy/sivut/HisKi-digiarkisto.php?bid=12714&pnum=8 / Olli Niilonpoika Hiltunen avioituu

view all

Niilo Hiltunen's Timeline

1650
1650
1679
1679
Age 29
Pieksämäki, Finland
1690
March 29, 1690
Age 40
Pieksämäki, Finland
1693
1693
Age 43
Pieksämäki, Finland
1705
1705
Age 55
1721
1721
Age 71
Pieksämäki, Finland