Is your surname Aarstad?

Research the Aarstad family

Nikolai Trygve's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Nikolai Trygve Aarstad

Norwegian: Nikolai Trygve Årstad
Also Known As: "Nikolai"
Birthdate: (91)
Birthplace: Hauge i Dalane, Sokndal, Norway
Death: October 23, 1993 (91)
Skagit, WA, United States
Place of Burial: Bow, Skagit, WA, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Nikolai Johnson Aarstad and Thea Aarstad
Husband of Alice Aarstad
Father of Private User
Brother of Joakim Tr Aarstad; Herman Emil Årstad and Private
Half brother of Toralv Cornelius Brambo

Occupation: carpenter/farmer, Snekker og gårdbruker
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 19

Immediate Family

view all

Nikolai Trygve's Timeline

1902
October 10, 1902
Hauge i Dalane, Sokndal, Norway

My Father was born October 10, 1902 at Hauge i Dalane, Norway. Thea was his Mother, and Nikolai Johnsen Aarstad was his father. He was their third born son. Joakim was first born, then Hermann, then Nick. His father died when he was very young, and his mother remarried Konrad Brambo, and they had one more son, Toralf. Konrad was a widower with many children, so they had a houseful.

1993
October 23, 1993
Age 91
Skagit, WA, United States
????
United States
????
United States
????
United States
????
Hauge i Dalane, Sokndal, Norway
????
Bow, Skagit, WA, United States