Nina Mae Deardorff

Is your surname Deardorff?

Research the Deardorff family

Nina Mae Deardorff's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nina Mae Deardorff (Fitz-Randolph)

Also Known As: "Nina May Randolph"
Birthdate: (97)
Birthplace: Galena, Cherokee County, Kansas, United States
Death: March 25, 1987 (97)
Beavercreek, Clackamas County, Oregon, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jackson Davis Fitz Randolph and Martha Fitz Williams
Wife of Alva James Deardorff
Mother of Eldon Randolf Deardorff; Evelyn Rosalie Henry-Walker; Peter Leroy Deardorff; Burl Deardorff; <private> Deardorff and 3 others
Sister of Sena Ethel Lynde and Roscoe Burton Fitz-Randolph
Half sister of Jane Randolph; Mary Randolph and Cordelia Vashti Isley

Managed by: Eugene Thomas
Last Updated:
view all 17

Immediate Family

About Nina Mae Deardorff

https://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=zidlicky&id=I4147

Name: Nina May Randolph Surname: Randolph Given Name: Nina May Sex: F Birth: 9 May 1889 in Galena, Cherokee Co., Kansas Death: 25 Mar 1987 in Beavercreek, Clackamas Co., Oregon 1

Father: Jackson Fitz Randolph Mother: Martha Caroline Williams

Marriage 1 James Alva Deardorff b: 25 Aug 1887 in Long Creek, Grant Co., Oregon

   Married: 18 Apr 1912

Children

   Has Children Eldon Randolph Deardorff b: 3 May 1913 in Wren, Benton Co., Oregon
   Has Children Evelyn Rosalie Deardorff b: 12 Dec 1915 in Notus, Canyon Co., Oregon
   Has Children Peter LeRoy Deardorff b: 19 Jul 1918 in Nampa, Canyon Co., Idaho
   Has Children Burl Loring Deardorff b: 7 Aug 1921 in College Place, Walla Walla Co., Washington
   Has Children Alva Jackson Deardorff b: 5 Nov 1923 in Washington
   Has Children Living Deardorff

Sources:

   Repository:
       Name: Oregon Health Dept.
       800 NE Oregon St,
       Portland, OR 97232
   Title: Oregon Death Index, 1903-1998
   Author: Oregon Health Dept.
   Publication: Provo, UT: Ancestry.com, 2000
   Page: Ctf. 87-06082
   Text: Name: Deardorff, Nina MayCounty: ClackamasDeath Date: 25 Mar 1987Certificate: 87-06082Spouse: AlvaBirth Date: 09 May 1989 
view all 16

Nina Mae Deardorff's Timeline

1889
May 9, 1889
Galena, Cherokee County, Kansas, United States
1913
May 1, 1913
Age 23
Wren, Brenton, OR, USA
1915
December 12, 1915
Age 26
Notus, Canyon, ID, USA
1918
July 19, 1918
Age 29
Nampa, Canyon , ID, USA
1921
August 7, 1921
Age 32
Walla Walla, WA, USA