Octabiano Baca

Is your surname Baca?

Research the Baca family

Octabiano Baca's Geni Profile

Records for Octabiano Baca

428,856 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Octabiano Baca

Also Known As: "Jose Octaviano de Jesus Baca"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tome-Adelino, Valencia, New Mexico
Death: Died before 1921
Immediate Family:

Son of Jose Luardo Baca and Manuela Barela
Husband of Carmel Olona
Father of Dolores Baca and Manuela Campos
Brother of Manuela Baca; Jose de Jesus Baca; Jose Baca; Santiago Baca; Jose Aniceto Baca and 3 others

Managed by: Ric Dickinson
Last Updated:

About Octabiano Baca

Civil War Pension Index Cards for Octaviano Baca:

Name Octaviano Baca

Rank [BLANK]

Company Unknown

Regiment Unknown

State New Mexico

Arm of service Infantry

Event date 1907

State/Arm of service New Mex. Mtd. Inf.

Company/Regiment 3,

Publication title Organization Index to Pension Files of Veterans Who Served Between 1861 and 1900

NARA publication number T289

Publisher National Archives and Records Administration

Collection title Civil War Pensions

view all

Octabiano Baca's Timeline

1840
March 14, 1840
Tome-Adelino, Valencia, New Mexico
1865
1865
Age 24
NM, United States
1875
October 1875
Age 35
NM, United States
????