Is your surname Artzi?

Research the Artzi family

Oded Artzi's Geni Profile

Records for Oded Artzi

6,267 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Oded Artzi

Hebrew: עודד ארצי
Also Known As: "ODEDI"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Yifat, Israel
Immediate Family:

Son of Simcha Artzi (Raiz / Rais) and Malka Artzi
Husband of Ziona Artzi
Father of Ayelet Omer; Private User; Irit Artzi; Ranit Artzi and Private User
Brother of Carmia Orian and Private User

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all 16

Oded Artzi's Timeline

1931
September 15, 1931

oded established a muzium, in kibbutz ifat, in Israel.
The muzium deals with the vilages and kibbutzes that established during 1920-1935 in yzrael vally.

1947
1947
Age 15
Israel
1986
March 13, 1986
Age 54
Yifat, Israel