Ole Halvorsen Bakken

Is your surname Bakken?

Research the Bakken family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ole Halvorsen Bakken

Also Known As: "Ole Halvorsen Bachke"
Birthdate:
Death: 1844 (75)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Anne Margrete Svendsdtr. Bakken
Father of Marit Olsdatter Skancke

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Ole Halvorsen Bakken's Timeline

1769
1769
1798
February 18, 1798
Age 29
Røros, Sør-Trøndelag
1844
1844
Age 75