Ole Halvordsen Renslebraaten

Is your surname Renslebraaten?

Research the Renslebraaten family

Ole Halvordsen Renslebraaten's Geni Profile

Records for Ole Renslebraaten

16 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ole Halvordsen Renslebraaten (Espeset)

Also Known As: "Qværnesletten"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Espeset, Nes, Hallingdal, Buskerud, Norway
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Halvor Tyggesen Espeset and Bergit Halvorsdatter Espeset
Husband of Ingeborg Torkildsdtr. Solheim
Father of Sigrid Olsdtr. Holm; Halvor Olsen Renslebraaten; Ingeborg Olsdtr. Renslebraaten; Torkel Olson Renslebraaten; Birgit Olsdatter Renslebraaten and 1 other
Brother of Ole Halvorsen Espeset; Tygge Halvorsen Espesaet; Halvor Halvorsen Espesaet; Stengrim Halvorsen Espesaet and Christian Halvorsen Espesaet

Managed by: Rebecca Wood
Last Updated:

About Ole Halvordsen Renslebraaten

1865 Norwegian census: http://digitalarkivet.arkivverket.no/en-gb/ft/bosted_land/bf01038086005536

Birth record: Buskerud county, Nes, Parish register (official) nr. 5 (1787-1807), Birth and baptism records 1806, page 348-349. Permanent pagelink: http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=3050&idx_id=3050&uid=ny&idx_side=-178 Permanent imagelink: http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:NBN:no-a1450-kb20060127050371.jpg Sponsors: Kristi Solheim, Margit Tollievsgaard, Solve Espeset, Josten & Morten ibid (Espeset)

Confirmation record: Source information: Buskerud county, Nes, Parish register (official) nr. 8 (1824-1834), Confirmation records 1825, page 570-571. Permanent pagelink: http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=3053&idx_id=3053&uid=ny&idx_side=-261 Permanent imagelink: http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:NBN:no-a1450-kb20060130010463.jpg

Marriage record: Kildeinformasjon: Buskerud fylke, Nes, Ministerialbok nr. 9 (1834-1863), Ekteviede 1834, side 422. Permanent sidelenke: http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=1110&idx_id=1110&uid=ny&idx_side=-453 Permanent bildelenke: http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:NBN:no-a1450-kb20051114011111.jpg

view all

Ole Halvordsen Renslebraaten's Timeline

1806
April 13, 1806
Nes, Hallingdal, Buskerud, Norway
1835
January 15, 1835
Age 28
Nes, Hallingdal, Buskerud, Norway
1841
July 19, 1841
Age 35
Nes, Hallingdal, Buskerud, Norway
1843
March 15, 1843
Age 36
Nes, Hallingdal, Buskerud, Norway
1846
March 12, 1846
Age 39
Nes, Hallingdal, Buskerud, Norway
1848
January 31, 1848
Age 41
Nes, Hallingdal, Buskerud, Norway
????
????