Olea Olsdatter Oslie

Is your surname Oslie?

Research the Oslie family

Olea Olsdatter Oslie's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Olea Olsdatter Oslie (Kaldor)

Also Known As: "Olia", "Olea", "Olene", "Oline"
Birthdate: (86)
Birthplace: Kaldor, Øyer, Oppland, Norway
Death: March 24, 1921 (86)
Coon Valley, Vernon County, Wisconsin, USA
Place of Burial: Richland County, North Dakota, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ole Hansen Svenskestuen and Lisbet Knudsdatter Kaldor
Wife of Peder Arnesen Oslie
Mother of Christiana Pedersdatter Anderson; Lena Johnson; Ole Pedersen Oslie; Andreas "Andrew" Peter Pedersen Osley; Martinus P Oslie and 7 others
Sister of Rachel Olsdatter Kikut; Elizabeth Olsdatter Rindal; Marit Olsdatter Lien; Kari Olsdatter Stenstuen and Hans Olsen Kaldor
Half sister of Kari Knudsdatter Kaldor

Managed by: Dale Nelson
Last Updated:

About Olea Olsdatter Oslie

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=69108936

1854 (13 May) left Oyer, Oppland, Norway for America.

1875 census Olene Oslie (born 1834 Norway) living in Sacred Heart, Renville, Minnesota.

1880 census Olea Oslie (born 1834 Norway) living with family at Sacred Heart, Renville, Minnesota, United States.

1900 census Olia Oslie (born 1834 Norway) living with family at Hawk Creek Township, Renville, Minnesota, United States.

1905 census Olia Oslie (born 1834 Norway) living at Hawk Creek Township, Renville, Minnesota, United States.

1910 census Olea Oslie (born 1834 Norway) living with Lina Johnson in Walcott, Richland, North Dakota.

view all 16

Olea Olsdatter Oslie's Timeline

1834
May 16, 1834
Øyer, Oppland, Norway
1856
July 6, 1856
Age 22
1858
1858
Age 23
1860
March 25, 1860
Age 25
Wisconsin, United States
1861
December 7, 1861
Age 27
Wisconsin, United States
1864
April 4, 1864
Age 29
Wisconsin, United States
1871
October 6, 1871
Age 37
1879
June 21, 1879
Age 45
Minnesota, USA
1921
March 24, 1921
Age 86
Vernon County, Wisconsin, USA
1921
Age 86
Richland County, North Dakota, USA