Is your surname Jolesch?

Research the Jolesch family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Olga Jolesch (Zeisl)

Also Known As: "Joleschova"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: (Gablonz an der Neisse), Jablonec nad Nisou, Okres Jablonec nad Nisou, Liberecký kraj, Czech Republic
Death: circa 1943 (59-68)
Concentration camp, Rassiku, Estland (Holoaust victim)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Josef Schulz Zeisl and Henriette Zeisl
Wife of Emil Jolesch
Mother of Franz Jolesch Zeisl
Sister of Dr. Otto Zeisl

Managed by: Benjamin Schoenbrun (Geni Curator)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Olga Jolesch

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/96512-olga-joleschova/

OLGA JOLESCHOVÁ

  • Born 18. 04. 1879
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague II
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, Ve Smečkách 30
  • Transport AAt, no. 821 (23. 07. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Be, no. 975 (01. 09. 1942, Terezín -> Raasiku)
  • Murdered
view all

Olga Jolesch's Timeline

1879
April 18, 1879
Jablonec nad Nisou, Okres Jablonec nad Nisou, Liberecký kraj, Czech Republic
1898
December 20, 1898
Jihlava, Jihlava District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic
1943
1943
Age 63
Rassiku, Estland