Onamaiya Maleah Okla Tannap

Is your surname Okla Tannap?

Research the Okla Tannap family

Onamaiya Maleah Okla Tannap's Geni Profile

Records for Onamaiya Okla Tannap

38 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Onamaiya Maleah Okla Tannap

Also Known As: "Onamaiya", "Maleah"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Okla Tannip, Choctaw Nation, MS, United States
Death:
Immediate Family:

Wife of Moshulatubee ., Chief of Okla Tannap, Choctaw Nation
Mother of Peter Nakumatvbbi Wakiya King; James Eyatambe Madison King; McKee Moshulatubbee King; Hiram Imvbbi Jefferson King, I; Corp. Tecumseh King, C. S. A. and 2 others

Managed by: Erin Spiceland
Last Updated:

About Onamaiya Maleah Okla Tannap

Name: Malleah

Sex: F

Birth: ABT. 1780 in Oklatanap, Choctaw Nation Mississippi

Death: AFT. 1838

Note: Moshulatubbee had several wives, some part-white, some full-blood.

Marriage 1 Chief Moshulatubbee b: ABT. 1770

   Married: ABT. 1793 in Okla Hanai, Choctaw Nation
   

Event: Mallea was one of his first white wives; other children besides Rebecca, Kiamiachi and Mary and Susan, are by various wives, including native ones.

Children

  1. Charles King
  2. Rebecca King b: ABT. 1794
  3. Kiamichi King b: ABT. 1796
  4. Susan King b: ABT. 1802
  5. Peter (Wakiya) Madison King b: ABT. 1810
  6. James Madison King b: ABT. 1812
  7. Hiram King b: 1812
  8. McKee King b: 1818 in Okla Tanap, Choctaw Nation-MS
  9. Tecumseh King b: 1836

Marriage 2 Unknown

   Married: ABT. 1840
view all

Onamaiya Maleah Okla Tannap's Timeline

1777
1777
MS, United States
1810
1810
Age 33
1811
1811
Age 34
1812
1812
Age 35
MS, United States
1813
July 3, 1813
Age 36
MS, United States
1836
1836
Age 59
OK, United States
????
????
????