Is your surname Brabant?

Research the Brabant family

child Brabant's Geni Profile

Records for child Brabant

289,878 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

child Brabant

Also Known As: "(died young)"
Birthdate:
Death: 1271 (1 day)
Immediate Family:

Son of Jan I, hertog van Brabant and Marguerite Capet
Half brother of Jan I de Meeuwe de Brabant,; Johan van Mechelen; Gillis van der Balct; Jan II, hertog van Brabant; Margaret of Brabant and 3 others

Managed by: Lúcia Pilla
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

view all

child Brabant's Timeline