Oregan Texas Haney

Is your surname Haney?

Research the Haney family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Oregan Texas Haney

Also Known As: "Argy"
Birthdate:
Death: August 13, 1964 (76)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Simeon (Samuel) Toliver Haney and Sarah Haney (Jackson)
Wife of Albert Littleton Mansell
Mother of Cora D. Mansell; Littleton Mansell; Wesley Hubert Mansell and Riley William Mansell
Sister of Nannie Mae Haney; John McHenry Haney; Martha D. Haney; Andy P. Haney; James Monroe Haney and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Oregan Texas Haney's Timeline

1888
April 21, 1888
1909
December 12, 1909
Age 21
Tennessee, United States
1910
November 3, 1910
Age 22
Tennessee, United States
1921
April 15, 1921
Age 32
1925
June 29, 1925
Age 37
Putnam, Tennessee, United States
1964
August 13, 1964
Age 76