Is your surname Oravas?

Research the Oravas family

Mart Oravas's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mart Oravas

Also Known As: "Orrawas", "Kustakse Mart"
Birthdate:
Death: November 19, 1870 (42)
Kiviloo, Kose khk, Harjumaa
Immediate Family:

Son of Hans Oravas and Mari Oravas
Husband of Liisu Oravas / Kulla
Father of Jüri Oravas; Hans Oravas; Mart Oravas; s/s tütar Oravas and Liisa Tibu
Brother of Liisu Kirspuu / Lamberg; Leenu Kotkas; Ann Männik; Ewa Orrawa; Hans Orrawa and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mart Oravas

Kose personaalraamat. Alavere, Ojasoo, Aruvalla, ...; EAA.1215.1.111; 1848-1869: http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.1215.1.111:95?18,498,1362,154,0

Kose personaalraamat. Alavere, Pikva, Ojasoo, ...; EAA.1215.1.112; 1869-1884: http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.1215.1.112:103?41,741,1817,318,0

view all

Mart Oravas's Timeline

1828
October 28, 1828
1857
December 8, 1857
Age 29
Kiviloo, Harju-Jaani khk, Harjumaa
1859
1859
Age 30
1863
1863
Age 34
1867
October 5, 1867
Age 38
1868
September 22, 1868
Age 39
1870
November 19, 1870
Age 42
Kiviloo, Kose khk, Harjumaa