Oscar Martin or Oscar Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Oscar Martin or Oscar Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Oscar Martin or Oscar Arledge

Also Known As: "Oscar Martin /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Beaukiss, Williamson Co, TX; WWI Draft Reg; HOH 1920 McCulloch Co, TX
Death: Died in [TX Death Records says 6 June 1971, with name Martin O. Arledge] of Brady, McCulloch CO, TX; Bur. Rochelle Cemetery
Immediate Family:

Son of William Augustus "Gus" Arledge and Amelia R. or P. Brymer
Husband of Susie Augusta Smith
Father of William Tilman Arledge; Leonard or Leamon George Arledge; Audrey Estell Arledge and Gladys Odell Arledge
Brother of Elva Homer Arledge; Noah Edward Arledge and Hattie Lee Arledge

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all

Oscar Martin or Oscar Arledge's Timeline

1885
February 16, 1885
Beaukiss, Williamson Co, TX; WWI Draft Reg; HOH 1920 McCulloch Co, TX
1907
December 24, 1907
Age 22
of Baukiss, TX; engineer
1912
February 2, 1912
Age 26
December 12, 1912
Age 27
McCulloch Co, TX
1916
1916
Age 30
1971
June 6, 1971
Age 86
[TX Death Records says 6 June 1971, with name Martin O. Arledge] of Brady, McCulloch CO, TX; Bur. Rochelle Cemetery