Is your surname Sonnenschein?

Research the Sonnenschein family

Oscar Sonnenschein's Geni Profile

Records for Oscar Sonnenschein

31,479 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Oscar Sonnenschein

Also Known As: "Oskar"
Birthdate: (69)
Birthplace: Kyjov, Hodonín, South Moravia, Czech Republic
Death: 1943 (68)
KZ Auschwitz, Poland (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Son of David Hirsch Sonnenschein and Eva Sonnenschein
Husband of Fani Sonnenschein
Father of Karl Sonnenschein
Brother of Regina Sonnenschein; Sofie Links [Sonnenschein]; Arnold Sonnenschein; Josef Sonnenschein; Rosalie Czuczka and 2 others

Managed by: Michael Gordy
Last Updated:

About Oscar Sonnenschein

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/124787-oskar-sonnenschein/

OSKAR SONNENSCHEIN

  • Born 29. 06. 1874
  • Last residence before deportation: Plzeň
  • Transport R, no. 976 (18. 01. 1942, Plzeň -> Terezín)
  • Transport Dm, no. 2716 (06. 09. 1943, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Oscar Sonnenschein's Timeline

1874
June 29, 1874
Kyjov, Hodonín, South Moravia, Czech Republic
1904
September 3, 1904
Age 30
Pilsen, Plzeň-City District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
1943
1943
Age 68
KZ Auschwitz, Poland