Is your surname Schwadron?

Research the Schwadron family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Osias Schwadron

Hebrew: יהושע Schwadron
Also Known As: "Oscar", "Yehoshua"
Birthdate:
Death: March 14, 1929 (69-70)
Toronto, ON, Canada
Immediate Family:

Son of Abraham Schwadron, HaCohen and Rosa Schwadron
Husband of Sara Rebecca Swadron and Hensha Schwadron
Father of Chaje Sprince Schwadron; Lega Schwadron; Fannie Feige Hudie Rosenbaum; Abraham Abba Swadron; Ira Swadron and 4 others
Brother of Rabbi Ephraim Fischel Schwadron; Shmuel Chaim Schwadron and Eisig Schwadron

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Osias Schwadron

DAUGHTER RESUCES PARENTS An elderly couple, Oscar Schwadron and his wife were rescued from their home, 4 Foster Pl. which was on fire yesterday. Mrs J Rosenbaum, 289 College Street, a daughter of the aged gentleman, arrived in time to carry him out of the burning home. She also assisted her stepmother out of the front window of the house, after she had returned to a back room to recover her coat. Toronto Daily Star, Wednesday February 6, 1929. **Photos included with the article**

view all 13

Osias Schwadron's Timeline

1859
1859
1879
1879
Age 20
1882
1882
Age 23
1884
1884
Age 25
1887
1887
Age 28
Pomorany, Ukraine
1889
May 21, 1889
Age 30
Pomorany, Ukraine
1892
1892
Age 33
1896
December 1896
Age 37
1896
Age 37