Is your surname Katz?

Research the Katz family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Oskar Katz

Also Known As: "Oscar"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Roudnice nad Labem, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Death: June 24, 1938 (60)
Immediate Family:

Son of Leopold Katz and Rosetta / Rebekka Katz
Husband of Kamila Katz
Father of Paula Pauline Katz; Martha Oser - Häusler and Franz Joseph Wilhelm Katz
Brother of Gisela Freund; Karel Kazda; Mudr. Arthur Katz; Ida Freund; Olga Popper and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Oskar Katz

Birth:

ROUDNICE NAD LABEM 1792 N 1874-1895 Picture 16/58

https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141118344049

view all

Oskar Katz's Timeline

1878
March 15, 1878
Roudnice nad Labem, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1908
November 10, 1908
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1910
February 25, 1910
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1914
November 19, 1914
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1938
June 24, 1938
Age 60