Otheur or Otuel d'Avranches

Is your surname d'Avranches?

Research the d'Avranches family

Otheur or Otuel d'Avranches's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Otheur or Otuel d'Avranches

Also Known As: "Oddora", "Otheur", "Ottiwel"
Birthdate:
Death: November 25, 1120
Aboard the White Ship in the English Channel
Immediate Family:

Son of Hugh "Lupus" d'Avranches, 1st Earl of Chester and Unknown mistresses of Hugh d'Avranches
Husband of Marguerite de Rie
Brother of Tangwystl of Chester; Baron Robert FitzHugh, Baron of Malpas; Geva d'Avranches and Helga of Chester de Kevelioc
Half brother of Richard d'Avranches, 2nd Earl Of Chester

Occupation: governor and tutor to King Henry's sons
Managed by: Ric Dickinson
Last Updated:
view all

Otheur or Otuel d'Avranches's Timeline

1120
November 25, 1120
Aboard the White Ship in the English Channel
????