Ottilie Charvat

Is your surname Charvat?

Research the Charvat family

Ottilie Charvat's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Ottilie Charvat (Katz)

Also Known As: "Otilie"
Death: Died in Lodz, Łódź, Lodzkie, Poland
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jakob Katz and Marie Katz
Wife of Wilhelm Charwat
Mother of Franz Charwat and Zdenka Charvat
Sister of Julius Katz; Gustav Katz; Frieda Salus; Anna Bondy; Josef Katz and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Ottilie Charvat

  • Born 08. 10. 1880
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XIV
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XIV, Táborská 60
  • Transport C, no. 306 (26. 10. 1941, Prague -> Łódź)
  • Murdered
view all

Ottilie Charvat's Timeline

October 8, 1880
January 16, 1905
Age 24
April 19, 1912
Age 31
October 1941
Age 60
Lodz, Łódź, Lodzkie, Poland