Ottilie Schrecker

Is your surname Schrecker?

Research the Schrecker family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ottilie Schrecker

Also Known As: "Otilie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Telč, Jihlava District, Vysocina Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Death: circa December 1943 (65-73)
KZ Auschwitz, Poland (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Marek/Markus Schrecker and Terezie Schreckerová (Stiasná)
Wife of Sigmund Schrecker
Mother of Irma Schrecker; Martha Schrecker; Pepa Schrecker; Josef Schrecker and Anna Schrecker
Sister of Katharine Stern; Leopold Schrecker; Rudolf Schrecker; Hugo Schrecker; Ernestine Hermann and 1 other

Managed by: Martin Čakrt
Last Updated:

About Ottilie Schrecker

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/122238-otilie...

  • Born 22. 07. 1874
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XI
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XI, U Rajské zahrady 7
  • Transport AAs, no. 371 (20. 07. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Dr, no. 2045 (15. 12. 1943, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Ottilie Schrecker's Timeline

1874
July 22, 1874
Telč, Jihlava District, Vysocina Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1900
November 19, 1900
Nový Bydžov, Hradec Králové District, Hradec Králové Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1900
1913
1913
1914
July 22, 1914
Nový Bydžov, Hradec Králové District, Hradec Králové Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1943
December 1943
Age 69
KZ Auschwitz, Poland
????