Is your surname Beyer?

Research the Beyer family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Otto Beyer (Busch)

Also Known As: "Otto Korneliussen Busch Bejer", "Otto Korneliussen Busch Beyer", "Otto Corneliussen Busch Bejer", "Otto Corneliussen Busch Beyer"
Birthdate:
Death: 1830 (58)
Immediate Family:

Son of Cornelius Markussen Busch and Maren Maria Zeuthen
Husband of Anne Dorthe Schjødt
Father of Alette Ottosdatter Beyer and Otto Bejer
Brother of Marcus Corneliussen Busch Beyer

Occupation: Handelsmann
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Otto Beyer's Timeline

1772
1772
1796
1796
Age 24
Trondheim, Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1797
July 13, 1797
Age 25
1830
1830
Age 58