Otto Willhelm "Fritz" Braun

Is your surname Braun?

Research the Braun family

Otto Willhelm "Fritz" Braun's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Friedrich “Fritz” Otto Willhelm Braun

Also Known As: "Herr Lehrer Friedrich "Fritz" Braun"
Birthdate: (84)
Birthplace: Neckargemünd, Baden-Württemberg, Deutschland
Death: January 22, 1964 (84)
Germany
Place of Burial: Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Phillip Braun; Karl Friedrich Wilhelm Braun; Christina Nee Heyser and Maria Anna Friedricke Braun
Husband of Franziska "Fanny" Braun (Kronberger)
Father of Eva Anna Paula Hitler; Ilse Ruth Braun; Margarete "Gretl" Braun; Ilse Braun and Margarethe Franziska Braun
Brother of Johanna Braun; Martha Maria Pauline Alber; Friedrich Wilhelm Augus Braun; Albert August Louis Braun and Ernst Richard Braun

Occupation: Teacher
Managed by: Lauri Kreen
Last Updated:

About Otto Willhelm "Fritz" Braun

Father of Eva Braun, wife of Hitler. Eva's father was born 17.9.1879 ("The lost life of Eva Braun" book of Angela Lambert). First name used mostly: Freidrich or "Fritz"

http://ww2gravestone.com/people/braun-friedrich-and-franziska-fanny-kronberger/

view all

Otto Willhelm "Fritz" Braun's Timeline

1879
September 17, 1879
Neckargemünd, Baden-Württemberg, Deutschland
1909
1909
Age 29
1912
February 6, 1912
Age 32
Bayern, Deutschland
1915
August 31, 1915
Age 35
Munich, Bavaria, Germany
August 31, 1915
Age 35
1915
Age 35
Munich, Bavaria, Germany
1964
January 22, 1964
Age 84
Germany
????
Germany