Is your surname Brückner?

Research the Brückner family

Otto Brückner's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Otto Brückner

Also Known As: "Brickner"
Birthplace: Lomnitz, Jihočeský Kraj, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Minsk, Belarus
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Son of David Brickner/ Brückner and July Brickner/ Brückner
Husband of Emma Brückner

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:

About Otto Brückner


  • First Name Otto -Last Name Brückner
  • Date of Birth 18.10.1865
  • Place of Birth Lomnetz
  • Residence Wien 3, Sechskrügelgasse 85
  • Deportation Wien/Minsk
  • Date of Deportation 28.11.1941
view all

Otto Brückner's Timeline

October 18, 1865
Lomnitz, Jihočeský Kraj, Czech Republic
November 28, 1941
Age 76
Minsk, Belarus