Is your surname Münzer?

Research the Münzer family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Otto Münzer

Also Known As: "Ota"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Plzen, Plzen, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
Death: circa 1943 (52-61)
KZ Auschwitz, Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Son of Albin Münzer and Julie Münzer
Husband of Anna Münzer
Father of Gerta Münzer
Brother of Vilemina / Wilhelmine Münzer; Josefine Reich and Eleanor Eleonora Münzer
Half brother of Jenny / Johanna Reiner; Private; Private; Private; Private and 1 other

Managed by: Benjamin Schoenbrun (Geni Curator)
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About Otto Münzer

Page of Testimony: http://db.yadvashem.org/names/nameDetails.html?itemId=1236744&language=en

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/110497-ota-m-nzer/

  • Born 20. 08. 1886
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague I
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Dlouhá 41
  • Transport Ck, no. 735 (22. 12. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Cr, no. 1143 (23. 01. 1943, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Otto Münzer's Timeline

1886
August 20, 1886
Plzen, Plzen, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
1913
December 26, 1913
Plzeň, Czech Republic
1943
1943
Age 56
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland