Varfolomei (Ott) Allik

Is your surname Allik?

Research the Allik family

Varfolomei (Ott) Allik's Geni Profile

Records for Varfolomei (Ott) Allik

10,571 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Varfolomei (Ott) Allik

Also Known As: "Ott Allik"
Birthdate: (62)
Birthplace: Paadla, Saaremaa, Estonia
Death: September 4, 1866 (62)
Paadla, Saaremaa, Estonia
Immediate Family:

Son of Maddis Hallik and Marri Hallik
Husband of Jekaterina Allik and Leen Allik
Father of Anna Allik; Aleksei Allik; Mitrofan / Maddis Allik and Maria Nutson
Brother of Heddi Hallik; Hallika Ado (Aleksei) Hallik; Liso Hallik; An Hallik and Magnus Hallik
Half brother of Eva Allik

Occupation: Bauer
Managed by: Kairit Soosalu
Last Updated:

About Varfolomei (Ott) Allik

  • born as Ott(o) Allik - birth: Saaga EAA.1291.1.50:147
  • converted to Russian Orthodox faith (likely sometime between 1830 and 1850) and was christened with the name Varfolomej

http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.1957.1.9:155

view all

Varfolomei (Ott) Allik's Timeline

1804
January 10, 1804
Saaremaa, Estonia
1831
1831
Age 26
1835
November 1, 1835
Age 31
1851
February 1, 1851
Age 47
Paadla mõis, Kärla kihelkond, Saaremaa
1853
September 26, 1853
Age 49
Saaremaa, Estonia
1866
September 4, 1866
Age 62
Saaremaa, Estonia