Otto Bartholomäusson von Buxhoveden, III

Is your surname von Buxhoveden?

Research the von Buxhoveden family

Otto Bartholomäusson von Buxhoveden, III's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Otto Bartholomäusson von Buxhoveden, III

Also Known As: "Otto von Buxhoeweden"
Birthdate:
Death: September 24, 1575
Padel(Paadla), Oesel(Saaremaa)
Immediate Family:

Son of Johannes von Buxhoveden and Barbara von Dönhoff
Husband of Anna Ovelacker
Father of Reinhold Buxhoeveden, a. Pallifer; Otto von Buxhoeveden and Johann von Buxhoeveden
Brother of Dorothea von Buxhoeveden and Sophia von Buxhoeveden
Half brother of Georg von Vietinghoff, a Zerell

Occupation: Obt.Lt., Landr.
Managed by: Peter Trefilov
Last Updated:
view all

Otto Bartholomäusson von Buxhoveden, III's Timeline