Outrabe II von Frese, zu Weyhe und Campe

Is your surname von Frese?

Research the von Frese family

Outrabe II von Frese, zu Weyhe und Campe's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Outrabe II von Frese, zu Weyhe und Campe

Also Known As: "Ohtrave", "Outrave", "Otrave", "Otto", "Ottrave"
Birthdate:
Death: April 08, 1568 (vllt. 1588 verstorben)
Immediate Family:

Son of Johann von Frese, zu Weyhe and Hille II von Landsbergen
Husband of Anna von Hodenberg and Maria Magdalena von Heimbruch
Father of Jochim von Frese; Marquard von Frese; Johann VII von Frese; Anna von Frese; Sophie von Frese and 1 other
Brother of Arend von Frese; Anton Tönnies von Frese; Claus von Frese and Anna Agnes von Frese
Half brother of Theodoricus von Frese; Ocko von Frese; Gertrud von Frese and Hiske von Frese

Occupation: Drost zu Freudenberg, Obrist in spanischen Diensten.
Managed by: Henrik Johan Bernhard Gahmberg
Last Updated:

About Outrabe II von Frese, zu Weyhe und Campe

Obrist in Spanien, Droste zu Freudenberg, Erbherr in Weyhe und Campe

view all

Outrabe II von Frese, zu Weyhe und Campe's Timeline