Is your surname Oja?

Research the Oja family

Pärt Oja's Geni Profile

Records for Pärt Oja

72,469 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Pärt Oja

Also Known As: "Pert"
Birthdate: (63)
Birthplace: Andruse (Espri) t, Karala, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa, Liivi kubermang
Death: January 28, 1891 (63)
Andruse (Espri) t, Austla k, Lümanda v, Saaremaa
Place of Burial: Saaremaa
Immediate Family:

Son of Jaen Oja and Marris Oja
Husband of Leen Oja and Marie Oja
Brother of Ann Aulik and Mihkel Oja

Occupation: Andruse (Espri) talu peremees
Managed by: Väino Raun
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Pärt Oja

Birth Register/ Sündinute nimekiri

Born/Sündinud August 27, 1827, Christened/ristitud Aug 28, 1827

sünd: Sündinute nimekiri; EAA.3134.1.44; 1823-1843 http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.44:47?929,406,914,191,0

leer: Meetrikaraamat; EAA.3134.1.4; 1805-1843, http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.4:70

Marriage/Abielu register

Meetrikaraamat; EAA.3134.1.8; 1841-1850

http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.8:122?1206,1394,1116,113,0

(lk476) Personaalraamat (Kirikumõisa, Lümanda, ...; EAA.3134.1.53; 1850-1883, http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.53:260

Üheksas hingerevisjon 1850

Surm/Death: Surnute nimekirjad; EAA.3134.1.52; 1871-1914

view all

Pärt Oja's Timeline

1827
August 27, 1827
Karala, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa, Liivi kubermang
1891
January 28, 1891
Age 63
Austla k, Lümanda v, Saaremaa
????
Saaremaa