Pierre Bernard de Foix, comte de Couserans

Is your surname de Fois?

Research the de Fois family

Pierre Bernard de Foix, comte de Couserans's Geni Profile

Records for Pèire I Bernat de Fois

2,558 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Pèire I Bernat de Fois, comte de Coseran

French: Pierre Bernard de Foix, comte de Couserans, Spanish: Dn. Pedro I de Foix, comte de Coseran
Also Known As: "Gavarret"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1071
Immediate Family:

Son of Bernard I Roger, comte de Foix; Bernardo I Roger de Foix; Gersende de Bigorre, comtesse consort de Foix and Beatriz xx
Husband of Letgarde de Beauville
Father of Roger II, comte de Foix and Pèire de Fois
Brother of Estefanía de Foix, reina de Navarra; Bernard II de Foix, comte de Bigorre; Ermisenda de Bigorra, reina consorte de Aragón; Héraclius, évêque de Bigorre; Clémence de Foix, duchesse consort de Lorraine and 2 others

Managed by: Douglas John Nimmo
Last Updated:
view all

Pierre Bernard de Foix, comte de Couserans's Timeline

1065
1065
Foix, Ariege, Midi-Pyreneees, France
1071
1071
????
????