Pérrine Bourg

Is your surname Bourg?

Research the Bourg family

Pérrine Bourg's Geni Profile

Records for Pérrine Bourg

176,791 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Pérrine Bourg

Also Known As: "Perine Bourg", "Bourg-Brot-Breau"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Martaizé, Vienne, Poitou Charentes, France.
Death: Died in Port-Royal, Acadie
Place of Burial: Port-Royal, Acadie
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Simon Martaize Bourg and Hélène Comtée
Wife of Simon-René Pelletret, I and René l'Aîné Landry
Mother of Henriette Pelletret; Marie-Jeanne Pelletret; Rene Pelletret; Marie Marguerite Landry; Marie Landry and 3 others
Sister of Antoine Bourg

Occupation: Her 2nd marriage after the death of Simon Pelletret, H, moved to La Chaussee, France, 1645
Managed by: James Fred Patin, Jr.
Last Updated:

About Pérrine Bourg

The family of Simon PELLETRET and Perrine BOURG

[86604] PELLETRET, Simon (..), died before 1646

  • married about 1640

BOURG, Perrine (.. & .. [119880]), born about 1611 (rec. 1671), 1612 (rec. 1686) or 1626 (rec. 1693), died between census 1693 and census 1698 Port-Royal (Acadie)

1) Henriette, born about 1640/1641 (rec. 1671) or 1646 (rec. 1686), died between census 1686 and census 1693, married about 1660 Pierre DOUCET

2) Jeanne, born about 1643/1644 (rec. 1671), 1641 (rec. 1686), 1640 (rec. 1699) or 1646 (rec. 1701), married about 1666 Barnabé MARTIN, married about 1687 Jacques LE VANIER dit LANGEVIN

Bibliographie : Dictionnaire généalogique des familles acadiennes (White); Dictionnaire des Acadiens d'Archange Godbout; Mémoires (Société généalogique canadienne-française); http://www.umoncton.ca/etudeacadiennes/centre/cea.html

http://www.francogene.com/quebec--genealogy/086/086604.php

---------------------------------------

The family of René l'Aîné LANDRY and Perrine BOURG

[85825] LANDRY, René l'Aîné (Étienne & Catherine GOULET [86204]), ploughman (laboureur), born about 1618 (rec. 1671)

Him : Origin : would be from La Chaussée (860069) (family name found), but that person was not identified there

(Origine : serait de La Chaussée (860069) (nom existe), mais l'individu n'a pas été retracé)

  • married about 1645, from Port-Royal (Acadie)

BOURG, Perrine (.. & .. [119880]), born about 1611 (rec. 1671), 1612 (rec. 1686) or 1626 (rec. 1693), died between census 1693 and census 1698 Port-Royal (Acadie)

1) Marie1, born about 1646/1647 (rec. 1671), 1651 (rec. 1686) or 1646 (rec. 1701), married about 1664 Germain DOUCET, married before census 1698 Étienne COMEAU

2) Marie2, born about 1647/1648 (rec. 1671), 1650 (rec. 1686) or 1649 (rec. 1699), died Port-Royal (bim) (Acadie), married about 1667 Laurent GRANGER

3) Madeleine, born about 1656 (rec. 1671) or 1657 (rec. 1686), married about 1680 René RICHARD dit BEAUPRÉ, married about 1692 Pierre DUPUIS

4) Pierre, born about 1658 (rec. 1671, rec. 1686), married about 1682 Madeleine ROBICHAUD dit CADET

5) Claude, born about 1663 (rec. 1671) or 1662 (rec. 1686), married about 1684 Marguerite THÉRIAULT

Bibliographie : Dictionnaire généalogique des familles acadiennes (White); Mémoires (Société généalogique canadienne-française); Dictionnaire des Acadiens d'Archange Godbout; Déclarations de Belle-Île-en-Mer; http://www.umoncton.ca/etudeacadiennes/centre/cea.html

http://www.francogene.com/quebec--genealogy/085/085825.php


Maiden name also given as "Bourque"


http://genforum.genealogy.com/bourg/messages/58.html


Nickname: Dite Veuve Pelletret

Arrive en Acadie en 1632 avec sa famille, dont le nom du père et de la mère sont inconnus. Arrive avec son frère Antoine. Selon une source sur Internet, Perrine serait née en 1611 et décédée en 1686...


Nickname: Dite Veuve Pelletret

Arrive en Acadie en 1632 avec sa famille, dont le nom du père et de la mère sont inconnus. Arrive avec son frère Antoine. Selon une source sur Internet, Perrine serait née en 1611 et décédée en 1686...


Perrine Bourg was born in Martaizé, Loudun, Vienne, Poitou, France. She was married in Port Royal, but returned to France and died in Vienne (sometime before 1698).

Perring Bourg was married twice. She married Simon Pelletret in about 1639 and Rene Landry in about 1645.

Perrine Bourg was the sister of Antoine Bourg who was married to Antoinette Landry, sister of Perrine's second husband, Rene Landry.


Maried Simon Pelletret in 1640. Married Rene Landry

view all 13

Pérrine Bourg's Timeline

1626
1626
Martaizé, Vienne, Poitou Charentes, France.
1641
1641
Age 15
Port Royal, Annapolis County, Nova Scotia, Canada
1643
1643
Age 17
Paris, Île-de-France, France
1646
1646
Age 20
Arcadie, Nova Scotia, Canada
1648
1648
Age 22
Acadie
1656
1656
Age 30
Port Royal,Acadia,Nova Scotia,Canada
1658
1658
Age 32
New Brunswick, Canada
1663
1663
Age 37
Acadie, Paroisse St-Jean Baptiste