[Põdra Jago] Nigulas Koppel

Is your surname Koppel?

Research the Koppel family

[Põdra Jago] Nigulas Koppel's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

[Põdra Jago] Nigulas Koppel

Estonian: Põdra Jago Nigulas Koppel
Also Known As: "Niggulas"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1873 (78-86)
Immediate Family:

Son of [Põdra Jaagu] Jaak and Anno
Husband of Mai Koppel
Father of Jakob Koppel; Miina Aus; Ann Aso; Maria Koppel; Hans Koppel and 2 others
Brother of Mihkel Veski; Kai Kitsel; Jürri/ Jüri Pöddra and Põddra Jago Tõnnis Põdra

Managed by: Moonika Aus
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

About [Põdra Jago] Nigulas Koppel

view all

[Põdra Jago] Nigulas Koppel's Timeline

1791
1791
1819
July 27, 1819
Age 28
1822
August 10, 1822
Age 31
Unukse, Viru-Nigula Parish, Lääne-Viru County, Estonia
1823
October 10, 1823
Age 32
1826
1826
Age 35
1828
October 20, 1828
Age 37
1831
September 24, 1831
Age 40
1838
January 10, 1838
Age 47
1873
1873
Age 82