Paavo Paavonpoika Tenhunen

Is your surname Tenhunen?

Research the Tenhunen family

Paavo Paavonpoika Tenhunen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Paavo Paavonpoika Tenhunen

Also Known As: "Paavo Paavonpoika Tenhunen", "Paavo Paavonpoika Tenhula"
Birthdate:
Death: 1669
Niemisvesi, Keuruu, Finland
Immediate Family:

Son of Paavo Matinpoika Tenhunen and Marketta Antintytär Tenhunen
Husband of Sofia Ulrica
Brother of Tuomas Paavonpoika Rämälä; Yrjö Paavonpoika Tenhunen; Juho Paavonpoika Tenhunen; Matti Paavonpoika Tenhunen; Perttu Paavonpoika Tenhunen and 1 other

Managed by: Reijo Mitro Savola (Geni Curator)
Last Updated:

About Paavo Paavonpoika Tenhunen

Ruoveden Ähtärin Niemisveden Tenhulan isäntä 1658-1659, 1662-1669

  • Ähtärin isäntäluettelot 1552-1809 uud. ja täyd. Vanhan Ruoveden Talonhaltijat Matrikkeli 1552-1809. Ilma Orkamon isäntäluettelot 1552-1721 uudistanut ja täydentänyt Matti J. Kankaanpää. ISBN 952-90-2501-7. Gummerus Kirjapaino Oy. Jyväskylä 1990.
view all

Paavo Paavonpoika Tenhunen's Timeline

1669
1669
Keuruu, Finland
????