Patrick J. Reardon

Is your surname Reardon?

Research the Reardon family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Patrick J. Reardon

Also Known As: "Patrick J. Riordan"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kilcummin, Kerry, Kerry, Ireland
Death: November 08, 1898 (32)
Worcester, Worcester County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of John Reardon and Margaret Reardon
Husband of Margaret Joyce Murphy
Father of John P. Reardon; James Francis Reardon and Margaret T. Reardon
Brother of Catherine Reardon; John Reardon; Enis J. Reardon and Michael Reardon

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Patrick J. Reardon

"[Comedian Conan O'Brien]'s maternal grandparents were James Francis Reardon (the son of Patrick J. Reardon and Margaret Joyce Marshall) and Ruth Frances Powers (the daughter of Edward B. Powers and Mary E. Gavin). James was born in Massachusetts, to Irish parents, from Kerry. Ruth was born in Massachusetts, to Massachusetts-born parents."

Massachusetts, Marriages, 1841-1915
Listed as Patrick J. Riordan
Birth: Circa 1868
Marriage: Oct 5 1893 - Worcester, Massachusetts
Wife: Margaret J. Marshall
Parents: John, Margaret Daley

view all

Patrick J. Reardon's Timeline

1866
September 16, 1866
Kilcummin, Kerry, Kerry, Ireland
1894
November 5, 1894
Age 28
Worcester, Worcester County, Massachusetts, United States
1896
July 25, 1896
Age 29
Massachusetts, United States
1898
April 18, 1898
Age 31
Worcester, Worcester County, Massachusetts, United States
November 8, 1898
Age 32
Worcester, Worcester County, Massachusetts, United States