Is your surname Bebeau?

Research the Bebeau family

Paul Bebeau's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Paul Bebeau (Bibeau)

Also Known As: "Bebeau"
Birthdate: (64)
Birthplace: Osseo, Hennepin County, MN, USA
Death: March 20, 1942 (64)
Dayton, Hennepin County, MN, USA
Place of Burial: Osseo, Hennepin County, MN, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Louis Bibeau; Pierre Bibeau; Rose Anne Obeline Caouette and Sophie Beaudet
Husband of Mary Victoria Bibeau and Mary Victoria Pearson
Father of Marie Rose Bibeau; Alphonse Joseph Bibeau; Paul Joseph Bibeau; Leo Louis Bibeau; Rose Marie Dora Scherber and 17 others
Brother of Francois Xavier Bebeau; Emily Eleanor Bebeau; Lawrence Simon Bebeau; Rose Beatrice Bebeau; Adlore Albert Bibeau and 22 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Paul Bebeau

http://dahlheimer-bebeau.com/Bebeau/RM-JacquesBibeau-Descendants/b3194.htm#P3194

Paul BEBEAU was born on 5 Dec 1877 in Osseo, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA. He was baptized on 16 Dec 1877 in St Vincent-de-Paul, Osseo, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA. He died on 20 Mar 1942 in Dayton, Dayton Township, Hennepin Country, Minnesota, USA.  Death record: Hennepin county file number 005070 He was buried in St Vincent-de-Paul, Osseo, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA.

Paul BEBEAU and Mary Victoria PEARSON were married on 14 Feb 1905 in St Vincent-de-Paul, Osseo, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA. They appeared in the census in 1910 in Dayton, Dayton Township, Hennepin Country, Minnesota, USA. Entry under Bebeau Census on 6 May 1910

Paul, head, 30 Mary, wife, 23 Alphonse, son, 2 Rose, daughter, 1 Louis, father, 80 They appeared in the census in 1920 in Dayton, Dayton Township, Hennepin Country, Minnesota, USA. Entry under Bebeau: Census on 12 Jan 1920 Paul, head, 40 Mary, wife, 31 Alphonse, son, 12 Rosa, daughter, 11 Leo, son, 10 Paul, son, 7 Lawrence, son, 4 Raymond, son, 3 Roy, son, 1.5 They appeared in the census in 1930 in Dayton, Dayton Township, Hennepin Country, Minnesota, USA. Entry under Bebeau: Census on April 12, 1930

Paul, head, 52 Mary V., wife, 43 Alphonse, son, 22 Paul, son, 18 Raymond M, son, 12 Roy, son, 11, Doloris E, daughter, 14 Sylvia, daugther, 8 Clarice, daughter, 5

Mary Victoria PEARSON was born on 2 Oct 1888 in Dayton, Dayton Township, Hennepin Country, Minnesota, USA. She died on 27 Jan 1970. She was buried on 30 Jan 1970 in St Vincent-de-Paul, Osseo, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA.

view all 27

Paul Bebeau's Timeline

1877
December 5, 1877
Osseo, Hennepin County, MN, USA
1905
August 29, 1905
Age 27
Osseo, Hennepin County, MN, USA
1907
May 12, 1907
Age 29
Osseo, Hennepin County, MN, USA
1908
November 17, 1908
Age 30
Osseo, Hennepin County, MN, USA
1910
October 25, 1910
Age 32
Osseo, Hennepin County, MN, USA
1912
August 15, 1912
Age 34
Osseo, Hennepin County, MN, USA
1917
May 7, 1917
Age 39
Osseo, Hennepin County, MN, USA
1919
January 26, 1919
Age 41
French Lake, Wright County, MN, USA
1942
March 20, 1942
Age 64
Dayton, Hennepin County, MN, USA