Paul Larsson (Lauritsson) Botnen

Is your surname Botnen?

Research the Botnen family

Paul Larsson (Lauritsson) Botnen's Geni Profile

Records for Paul Botnen

25,806 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Paul Larsson (Lauritsson) Botnen (Storebotn)

Norwegian: Paul Larsson (Lauritsson) Botnen
Also Known As: "Paul Larsson (Lauritsson) Botnen", "Paul Larsson", "Paul Larson Botnen", "Paul Larson (Lauritsson) Botnen", "Paul Larss. Botnen", "Paul Lauritsson Botnen", "Paul Larsson Botnen (Storebotn)", "Paul Botnen"
Birthdate:
Death: 1638
Storebotn, Volda, Møre og Romsdal, Norway (Slo seg i hjel då han datt ned i saghjulet)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Sigrid Simonsdotter Botnen
Father of Johannes Paulsson Storebotn; Marte Paulsdotter Storebotn and Ola Paulsson Storebotn

Managed by: Jan Roar Kongsvoll
Last Updated:

About Paul Larsson (Lauritsson) Botnen

view all

Paul Larsson (Lauritsson) Botnen's Timeline

1626
1626
Storebotn, Volda, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
1629
1629
Storebotn
1638
1638
Storebotn, Volda, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
????
Storebotn
????