Paul Eugen Hotz

Is your surname Hotz?

Research the Hotz family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Paul Eugen Hotz

Also Known As: "Zeus", "Bios"
Birthdate:
Death: January 18, 1968 (48)
Immediate Family:

Son of Gotthilf Hotz and Josefine Hotz-Ruckstuhl
Husband of Lydia Hotz
Father of Private User and Gabrielle Hotz
Brother of Gotthilf Hotz, Jr.; Josette Ziegler; Emil Hotz; Private; Anton Hotz and 2 others

Occupation: Sozialforscher mit engagement
Managed by: Gabrielle Hotz
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Paul Eugen Hotz

idealist

view all

Paul Eugen Hotz's Timeline

1919
August 1, 1919

in Weinfelden TG

1968
January 18, 1968
Age 48
????
Pestalozzischulhaus
????
Switzerland
????
Kollegi Disentis und Appenzell
????
Kantonsschule Frauenfeld
????
Uni Züri