Is your surname Reichler?

Research the Reichler family

Paul Reichler's Geni Profile

Records for Paul Reichler

5,699 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Paul Reichler

Also Known As: "Pavel"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Falkenau, Boemia, Czechoslovakia
Death: Died in Warsaw Ghetto, Warszawa, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Son of Eduard Elias Reichler and Marie Reichler
Husband of Helene Reichler
Father of Lizerl Reichler
Brother of Carl Reichler; Hugo Reichler; Rudolph Reichler; Eleonora-Ella Schlesinger; Olga Chaloupka and 1 other

Managed by: Marie-Helene Grunberg
Last Updated:

About Paul Reichler

Birth record: SOKOLOV 1905 N 1896-1947 (7/84)

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/117162-pavel-reichler/

  • Born 03. 09. 1897
  • Last residence before deportation: Plzeň
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Dlouhá 33
  • Transport R, no. 980 (18. 01. 1942, Plzeň -> Terezín)
  • Transport An, no. 207 (25. 04. 1942, Terezín -> Warsaw)
  • Murdered
view all

Paul Reichler's Timeline

1897
September 3, 1897
Falkenau, Boemia, Czechoslovakia
1932
1932
Age 34
Falkenau, Czechoslovakia
1942
1942
Age 44
Warsaw Ghetto, Warszawa, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland
????