Paul Taussig

public profile

Is your surname Taussig?

Research the Taussig family

Paul Taussig's Geni Profile

Records for Paul Taussig

24,430 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Paul Taussig

Also Known As: "Pavel"
Birthdate: (39)
Birthplace: Zatec, Žatec, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Death: 1942 (38)
Treblinka, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Son of Otto Taussig and Klementine / Clementine Taussig

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Paul Taussig

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/129509-pavel-taussig/

  • Born 24. 05. 1903
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague II
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, Václavské nám. 39
  • Transport Ba, no. 604 (10. 08. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Bu, no. 389 (08. 10. 1942, Terezín -> Treblinka)
  • Murdered
view all

Paul Taussig's Timeline

1903
May 24, 1903
Zatec, Žatec, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1942
1942
Age 38
Treblinka, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland