Pauline (Pauli) Regine Winternitz

Is your surname Winternitz?

Research the Winternitz family

Pauline (Pauli) Regine Winternitz's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Pauline (Pauli) Regine Winternitz (Freud)

Also Known As: "Pauli"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Treblinka, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland
Cause of death: Victim of the NAZI Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jacob Kalman Freud and Amalie Malka Freud
Wife of Valentin Winternitz
Mother of Beatrice Rose Waldinger
Sister of Sigmund Freud; Julius Freud; Anna Bernays; Regina (Rosa) Deborah Freud; Maria (Mitzi) Freud and 2 others
Half sister of Emanuel Freud and Philip Freud

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Pauline (Pauli) Regine Winternitz

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/60817-pauline-regine-winternitz/

  • Born 03. 05. 1864
  • Last residence before deportation: Vídeň 9, Seegasse 9
  • Transport IV/2, no. 936 (Vienna -> Terezín)
  • Transport Bq, no. 13 (23. 09. 1942, Terezín -> Treblinka)
  • Murdered
view all

Pauline (Pauli) Regine Winternitz's Timeline

1864
May 3, 1864
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1896
March 18, 1896
Age 31
New York, NY, USA
1942
September 23, 1942
Age 78
Treblinka, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland