Is your surname Weinberger?

Research the Weinberger family

Paula Weinberger's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Paula Weinberger (Braschmann)

Also Known As: "Pauline"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Riga, Latvia
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Albert Aron Braschmann and Anna Braschmann
Wife of Ludwig Weinberger
Mother of Emma Weinberger
Sister of Eugenie Braschmann and Arnold Braschmann

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Paula Weinberger

DOW:

  • First Name Paula - Last Name Weinberger
  • Date of Birth 12.11.1874
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 9, Berggasse 25/25
  • Deportation Wien/Riga
  • Date of Deportation 03.12.1941
view all

Paula Weinberger's Timeline

1874
November 12, 1874
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1899
July 14, 1899
Age 24
Vienna, Austria

Year 1899
Numerative 1757
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Weinberger
First Name Emma
Parents/Annotation Ludwig/

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-25805-13795-24?cc=202...

1941
December 3, 1941
Age 67
Riga, Latvia
????