Paulina A. Johnston

Is your surname Johnston?

Research the Johnston family

Paulina A. Johnston's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Paulina A. Johnston (Warren)

Also Known As: "Lina", "Pauline", "Paulina Warn"
Birthdate: (52)
Birthplace: Ohio
Death: May 13, 1905 (52)
Place of Burial: Mount Etna, Adams County, Iowa, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Moses Warren and Adaline D. Warren
Wife of George M. Johnston
Mother of Elnora Florence "Nora" Hickman (Johnston); James Johnston; Nettie Rimby; William Johnston; Edgar Johnston and 1 other
Sister of Hariett A. Antrim; George W. Warren and Sarah E. Warren

Managed by: Jill Anne Bogdanowicz-Wilson
Last Updated:

About Paulina A. Johnston

https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M826-JQX

Paulina A Warn United States Census, 1860 Name Paulina A Warn Event Type Census Event Date 1860 Event Place Town of Columbus City, Louisa, Iowa, United States Gender Female Age 7 Race White Birth Year (Estimated) 1853 Birthplace Ohio Page 72 HOUSEHOLD

ROLE

GENDER

AGE

BIRTHPLACE

Moses W Warn M 45 Ohio Adaline D Warn F 38 New York Hariett A Warn F 12 Ohio George W Warn M 10 Ohio Paulina A Warn F 7 Ohio

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=Johnston&GSiman=1&GScid=94799&GRid=38640411&

Paullina A. Johnston Birth: May 16, 1852 Death: May 13, 1905


Burial: Forest Hill Cemetery Mount Etna Adams County Iowa, USA

view all

Paulina A. Johnston's Timeline

1852
May 16, 1852
Ohio
1869
1869
Age 16
Iowa
1875
1875
Age 22
1876
March 7, 1876
Age 23
Adams County, Iowa, United States
1877
1877
Age 24
1878
1878
Age 25
Iowa, United States
1881
November 16, 1881
Age 29
Adams County, Iowa, United States
1905
May 13, 1905
Age 52
????
Mount Etna, Adams County, Iowa, United States