Paulina Pincsohn

public profile

Is your surname Pincsohn?

Research the Pincsohn family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Paulina Pincsohn (Herz)

Hebrew: פאולינה הרץ
Also Known As: "Henrietta", "Zerline"
Birthdate:
Death:
Immediate Family:

Wife of Jacob Pincsohn
Mother of Selig Pincsohn; Sara Pincsohn; Herz Pincsohn; Ernestine Wahrburg; unnamed Pincsohn and 4 others

Managed by: Uri Ben-Zvi
Last Updated:
view all 12

Paulina Pincsohn's Timeline

1839
August 24, 1839
Westpreussen
Birth Selig Pincsohn 24 Aug 1839 Tütz Familysearch Film 1273147
1841
February 21, 1841
Tütz
1842
May 28, 1842
Tütz
Deutsch Krone AS1017 (FamilySearch) Birth Herz Pincsohn 28 May 1842 81L and 81R
1845
February 25, 1845
Tütz
1847
January 18, 1847
Tütz
1849
1849
1850
July 5, 1850
Kr. Deutsch Krone, Westpreussen
1853
March 8, 1853
טיוץ פרוסיה
1854
June 9, 1854
Tütz
????