Pauline Klausner

Is your surname Klausner?

Research the Klausner family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Pauline Klausner (Friess)

Also Known As: "Leja", "Lea", "Pavla", "Paula"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Zborovice, okres Kroměříž, Zlínský kraj, Czech Republic
Death: October 1942 (67)
Treblinka, gmina Małkinia Górna, mazowieckie, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Alexander Friess and Karolina Fries
Wife of Jakub Klausner
Sister of Victoria Selinger
Half sister of Ida Friess; Friedrich Friess and Adelheid Pinkas Stein

Managed by: Dr. Tomáš Kitlar
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Pauline Klausner

Birth: https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141884007903
ZBOROVICE 1099/6

Death: https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/98639-pavla-klausnerova/

  • Born 13. 06. 1875
  • Last residence before deportation: Brno
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Brno
  • Transport Ah, no. 790 (04. 04. 1942, Brno -> Terezín)
  • Transport Bx, no. 993 (22. 10. 1942, Terezín -> Treblinka)
  • Murdered
view all

Pauline Klausner's Timeline

1875
June 13, 1875
Zborovice, okres Kroměříž, Zlínský kraj, Czech Republic
1942
October 1942
Age 67
Treblinka, gmina Małkinia Górna, mazowieckie, Poland