Pauline Mestitz

Is your surname Mestitz?

Research the Mestitz family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Pauline Mestitz

Also Known As: "Paula"
Birthdate:
Death: 1942 (61)
Baranovichi, Baranavichy District, Brest Region, Belarus (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Emil Mestitz
Mother of Egon Mestitz

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Pauline Mestitz

https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/109543-pavla-mestitzova/

Born 31. 01. 1880

Last residence before deportation: Olomouc

Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Olomouc

Transport AAo, no. 586 (08. 07. 1942, Olomouc -> Terezín)

Transport AAy, no. 567 (28. 07. 1942, Terezín -> Baranoviči)

Murdered

view all

Pauline Mestitz's Timeline

1880
January 31, 1880
1909
October 9, 1909
Age 29
1942
1942
Age 61
Baranovichi, Baranavichy District, Brest Region, Belarus