Pauline Stransky

Is your surname Stransky?

Research the Stransky family

Pauline Stransky's Geni Profile

Records for Pauline Stransky

40,411 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Pauline Stransky (Gehorsam)

Also Known As: "Paula Stransky", "Paula Gerhorsam", "Pauli Stranska"
Birthdate: (70)
Birthplace: Unhošť, Czechia
Death: 1942 (69)
KZ Treblinka, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Abraham alias Adolf Gehorsam and Julie Gehorsam
Wife of Heinrich Stransky
Mother of Margarete Ungar and Otto Stransky
Sister of Emilie Emma Fischl; Karl Gehorsam; Emil Gehorsam; Max Gehorsam; Sofie Gehorsam and 2 others

Managed by: Wolf-Erich Eckstein
Last Updated:

About Pauline Stransky

Wedding record 1188:

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-25798-18396-96?cc=2028320&wc=MMGD-2M2:1693328559

Basic data on birth of children born in Vienna from IKG-Wien Archives courtesy of www.genteam.at

114652 1882 2360 1 Wien Stransky Helene Heinrich Dr./Stransky Paula

43315 1883 659 1 Wien Stransky Carl Heinrich Dr./Stransky Paula

107288 1885 1573 1 Wien Stransky Hedwig Heinrich Dr./Stransky Pauline


http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/128018-pavla-stranska/

  • Born 28. 04. 1872
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague V
  • Transport AAn, no. 551 (06. 07. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Bw, no. 1849 (19. 10. 1942, Terezín -> Treblinka)
  • Murdered
view all

Pauline Stransky's Timeline

1872
April 28, 1872
Unhošť, Czechia
1895
July 13, 1895
Age 23
Prague, Czechia
1897
October 24, 1897
Age 25
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czech Republic
1942
1942
Age 69
KZ Treblinka, Poland