Paulina Deutsch de Hatvani (Hatvany)

public profile

Is your surname Deutsch de Hatvani (Hatvany)?

Research the Deutsch de Hatvani (Hatvany) family

Paulina Deutsch de Hatvani (Hatvany)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Paulina Deutsch de Hatvani (Hatvany) (Krishaber)

Also Known As: "Pauline", "Paula"
Birthdate:
Death: April 25, 1899 (62-70)
Budapest, Hungary
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Salamon Krieshaber
Wife of József Hatvany-Deutsch (1824–1903)
Mother of baron Alexander Simon Sándor Hatvany-Deutsch; Hermine Eva Sara Moscovitz v. Zemplen and László Eisig Leopold Lajos Hatvany-Deutsch
Sister of karlota Sarolta grubi; Babetta Krieshaber and Johanna Julianna Konig

Managed by: Sándor Feldmájer
Last Updated:
view all

Paulina Deutsch de Hatvani (Hatvany)'s Timeline

1833
1833
1852
November 17, 1852
Age 19
Arad, Romania
1854
1854
Age 21
Arad, Arad, Arad County, Romania
1856
1856
Age 23
Arad, Arad, Arad County, Romania
1899
April 25, 1899
Age 66
Budapest, Hungary