Is your surname Bader?

Research the Bader family

Pavel Bader's Geni Profile

Records for Pavel Bader

269,614 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Pavel Bader

Also Known As: "Paul"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kyjov, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Malopolskie, Poland
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Son of Max Bader and Cäcilie Bader
Husband of Grete Tauber
Father of Jerzy Bader and <private> Bader
Brother of Irena Stein

Managed by: Nigel Hamilton
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Pavel Bader

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/75320-pavel-bader/

  • Born 17. 10. 1896
  • Last residence before deportation: Kyjov
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Kyjov
  • Transport Cn, no. 504 (23. 01. 1943, Uherský Brod -> Terezín)
  • Transport Et, no. 1352 (23. 10. 1944, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Pavel Bader's Timeline

1896
October 17, 1896
Kyjov, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1930
April 1, 1930
Age 33
Kyjov, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1944
October 23, 1944
Age 48
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Malopolskie, Poland